1. Overview

Wilderling Limited (Wilderling, us, we, our) is a trusted New Zealand brand which recognises the importance of protecting and securing personal information. Our brands include Wilderling, and this Privacy Notice applies when you interact with Wilderling, including online at www.wilderling.co.nz.

This Privacy Notice outlines our commitment to protecting your personal information and to give you reassurances of our integrity in how we handle personal information. We respect and value the information provided to us and we will only use personal information in accordance with applicable privacy laws.

This Privacy Notice applies to personal information we collect, hold and use about you when we carry out our business activities, such as when you purchase our goods and services, visit our websites or other digital platforms, communicate or interact with us, enter any competitions or complete any surveys.

We may update our Privacy Notice from time to time. Amendments will be published on our web page www.wilderling.co.nz.

2. Personal Information We Collect

Wilderling respects the privacy of each of our customers and takes this matter very seriously. Personal information is collected for www.wilderling.co.nz use only. We only use this information to process your orders as efficiently as possible.

All information is kept confidential and not distributed to any third parties. In a matter of processing your order we do collaborate with other companies. These services include; payment processing, email confirmation and delivering of packages. They will have access to your information in order to complete this service; they are in no way authorised to use your information for any other means.

We use Shopify powered by Stripe, a secure company to record your details for payment. This is a secure gateway for online payment and no payment details are ever saved.

When you purchase an item from www.wilderling.co.nz, or register online, you may receive email updates about new collections, prints and products. To unsubscribe please email info@wilderling.co.nz. We only send out emails when necessary, and will not spam inbox's with unrelated content.

3. For Residents of California, United States of America

Your rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act:

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides you with rights regarding how your data or personal information is treated. Under the legislation, California residents can choose to opt out of the “sale” of their personal information to third parties. Based on the CCPA definition, “sale” refers to data collection for the purpose of creating advertising and other communications. Learn more about CCPA and your privacy rights.

How To Opt Out:

By clicking on the link below, we will no longer collect or sell your personal information. This applies to both third-parties and the data we collect to help personalise your experience on our website or through other communications. For more information, view our privacy policy.

To be eligible to opt-out, you must be browsing from California.

 

Stay up to date
At Wilderling we have small + regular drops of our ranges. In order to know when new stock is arriving, prior to the general public, please sign up to our newsletter below: